Good Earth Exhibitor Directory
Sustainable Products, Services & Businesses
10th Annual ~ January 23-25, 2015
Lane County Events Center ~ Fairgrounds, Eugene
 Friday:  5pm-9pm     Saturday:  10am-8pm      Sunday: 10am-5pm
FREE Admission with Canned Food Donations & FREE Parking
 
 
Check back in December 2014 for details about the 10th annual 2015 show:
2014 Exhibitor Directory & Musicians!

Arts, Crafts & Books

Applegate Hills Alpacas.......................................... 1227 & 1326
Badger Mtn Soap Farm...................................................... 1321
Bailey Hill Alpacas.................................................. 1227 & 1326
Book Signings...................................... 1333 & Willamette Stage
EOB Wood Planters & Boxes............................................. 1322
Fern Bottom Forge............................................................. 1323
Ian Beyer Metal Arts.......................................................... 1320
Pura Vida Alpacas.................................................. 1227 & 1326
Sage Designs - Phantom Leaves......................................... 1221
Studio Rynkiewicz............................................................. 1223
UO Duck Store.................................................................. 1229
Young At Heart Balloon Art............................................... Lobby
 
Good 2 GO
CoEnergy Propane.................................................. 1027 & 1029
EnterpriseCar Sales.......................................................... 1022
EnterpriseCar Share.......................................................... 1022
Lithia Fiat of Eugene............................... 1023-1025 & 1120-1122
LTD.................................................................................. 1020
Point2Point Solutions......................................................... 1020
St Vincent de Paul – Bikes to Trikes........................ 1024 & 1026
 
Good FOOD
2 Towns Ciderhouse............................................................. 914
Agrarian Ales...................................................................... 901
ArnoConfection Perfection.................................................. 1017
Café Mam / Royal Blue Organics......................................... 1016
Center for Meeting & Learning LCC........................................ 817
Crater LakeSpirits............................................................... 911
Elegant Elephant Baking Co................................................. 811
Fishpeople Seafood............................................................. 810
Glory Bee Foods........................................................ 910 & 906
Hummingbird Wholesale....................................................... 907
Inspiration Mixes................................................................. 812
Kimo's Dips......................................................................... 806
Kurzhal Family Kickin' Pickles.............................................. 800
Luna & Larry's Coconut Bliss................................................ 905
Namaste Vineyard............................................................... 902
Noble Estate Vineyard & Winery........................................... 804
Northern Lights Christmas Tree Farm.................................... 900
OMG Oils & Vinegars.......................................................... 816
OregonFlavor Rack............................................................. 717
Our Daily Bread Restaurant................................................ 1019
Red Duck Foods.................................................................. 803
SilverFire Clean Cooking Products......................................... 917
Super Stretch Lids............................................................... 809
Theo Chocolate................................................................... 913
Treos Wine......................................................................... 813
Wildtime Foods................................................................... 805
 
GoodGARDEN
Affordable Gutter Covers....................................................... 501
Affordable Roof Restorations................................................. 501
Braun Landscape................................................................. 433
Cedar Cold Frames.............................................................. 701
City of Eugene - Stormwater Program.......................... 607 & 609
Down to Earth..................................................................... 411
Duckworth's Nursery & Landscaping...................................... 721
Fruit Tree Sale..................................................................... 721
Graham Landscape & Design............................................... 616
Lane Co Audubon Society.................................................... 708
Lane Co Beekeepers Assoc................................................. 704
LaneForestProducts................................................. 615 & 714
Lowell's Tools............................................................ 707 & 709
Native & Urban Gardens....................................................... 706
Natural Burial Company.............................................. 609 & 611
Nature's Footprint Inc........................................................... 610
One Green World....................................................... 601 & 605
OSU Extension Service Ag/HortProgram...................... 600 & 604
Pacific Crest Patio Construction............................................ 407
Pierce StreetNursery........................................................... 517
Redwood Northwest............................................................. 317
Rexius Supply & Landscape Service............................ 417 & 516
Solar Gem Greenhouses...................................................... 710
Sperry Tree Care................................................................. 509
Stone Paving....................................................................... 500
Sustainable Solutions Landscape Garden & Irrigation.............. 505
TAKEROOT Willamette ValleyMagazine.............................. 506
Territorial Seed Company..................................................... 511
The Country Gardener.......................................................... 700
The Eugene Backyard Farmer............................................... 510
The Lily Pad Bulb Farm........................................................ 713
The NW Center for Alternatives to Pesticides......................... 507
Vital Organics Northwest...................................................... 606
Wild Food Adventures.......................................................... 608
Xhose Pro........................................................................... 705
 
Good HOME
Adair Homes....................................................................... 116
Advanced Energy Systems................................................... 205
Alpha Turf NW..................................................................... 204
Angie's List......................................................................... 129
Armadillo Roofing................................................................. 324
Automatic Heat................................................................... 122
BathFitter................................................................. 426 & 428
Bathcrest of Mid Oregon....................................................... 528
Beldon Home Solutions........................................................ 133
Beyond Toxics.................................................................... 227
Big Blok.............................................................................. 424
Blue Star Gas..................................................................... 321
Braun Landscape................................................................. 433
Brighter Homes Lighting....................................................... 214
Bruce & Dana...................................................................... 520
Budget Blinds of Eugene...................................................... 110
Cabinet Cures..................................................................... 420
Cascade Siding & Roof Restoration....................................... 104
Chinook Mortgage................................................................ 527
Classic Cabinet Fronts......................................................... 206
Custom Retaining Walls....................................................... 307
David Zarzycki General Contractor......................................... 210
Dr. Energy Saver by Lowes................................................... 533
Dyer Skylights..................................................................... 325
Ecobuilding Collaborative of Oregon....................................... 201
ECOS - Environmental Center of Sustainability....................... 427
EdenAdvanced Pest Tech - Rentokil..................................... 103
Emerald Hearth, Spa & Patio...................................... 311 & 410
Energy Design..................................................................... 308
Eugene Delta Rotary Club.................................................... 621
EugeneTile Company.......................................................... 332
Everyday Remodeling & Repair............................................. 326
EWEB................................................................................ 300
Farmers Insurance............................................................... 323
Fitzpatrick Painting.............................................................. 620
Forrest Paint Company........................................................ 224
Gardener's Hand Cream....................................................... 328
GalaxG Tools...................................................................... 320
GlassHut Greenhouse Products............................................ 134
Good Earth Pest Company......................................... 401 & 405
Greenleaf Design Build......................................................... 416
Habitat For Humanity/ReStore.............................................. 406
Headwaters Photographic..................................................... 332
Imperial Floors..................................................................... 207
Interlock Industries............................................................... 130
John's Waterproofing............................................................ 127
Jones Window & Door................................................ 113 & 117
Kevin Cohen Plumbing......................................................... 217
Kurt Katsura - Windermere................................................... 225
Lee Moody Painting............................................................. 304
Lowe's Weatherization......................................................... 533
Mark & Co Window Replacement.......................................... 400
Marshall's Heating & A/C...................................................... 221
Moir Construction Company.................................................. 529
Natural Choice Directory....................................................... 108
Neil Kelly Cabinets.............................................................. 301
Neil Kelly Design/Build Remodeling....................................... 301
NeilKelly HomeForce......................................................... 301
NeilKelly HomePerformance............................................... 305
N-Hance............................................................................. 125
Nir Pearlson, Architect......................................................... 310
Northwest Siding Contractors................................................ 526
NW Water & Energy Education Institute / LCC....................... 109
Oakleigh Meadow Cohousing................................................ 211
OregonFiresides................................................................. 229
OregonRoof Cleaning Services............................................. 208
Pacific Air Comfort............................................................... 421
Pacific Solar & Rain............................................................. 504
Paul Modell Construction...................................................... 209
Premium Efficiency.............................................................. 128
Priority One Heating & A/C................................................. 1101
RainbowValleyConst. Small Projects Team.......................... 218
RainbowValleyDesign & Construction......................... 218 & 222
ReBath of Eugene................................................................ 106
Redwood Northwest............................................................. 317
Renewal by Anderson.......................................................... 316
Retro-Custom Greenhouses.................................................. 404
Rhino Ceramic Coating of OR............................................... 112
Schirmer Satre Group.......................................................... 200
ShelterBox USA.................................................................. 621
Signature Kitchen & Design.................................................. 121
Six Degree Construction....................................................... 429
Solar Assist........................................................................ 226
St Vincent de Paul..................................................... 434 & 532
StewartHomeImprovement.................................................. 525
STUDIO-E Architecture........................................................ 429
Sue Jakabosky / ReMax Integrity.......................................... 107
Sun-Cal Products....................................................... 624 & 626
Swearengin Family Construction........................................... 126
Swearengin Family Enterprises............................................. 126
T & J Woodworks................................................................ 333
TerraFirma Foundation Repair............................................... 425
The Green Store.................................................................. 100
The Grout Doctor................................................................. 432
The Mattress Company........................................................ 521
The Register Guard.............................................................. 524
Ultimate Pest Control........................................................... 132
Valley Wood Floors............................................................. 222
Vivacity Spirits.................................................................... 628
VSC Window Coverings........................................................ 306
Westview Sunroom & Skylights............................................ 320
Willamette Valley Bank: Home Loan Division......................... 111
Willard C. Dixon Architect.................................................... 416
 
Good LIVING & WELLNESS
Absolute Health Medical Center.......................................... 1109
Advance Tech Orthotics...................................................... 1212
AJ Snapper - Eco Apparel....................................... 1220 & 1222
Bamboo Originals.............................................................. 1301
Bee-Shea.......................................................................... 1004
Body of Light Family Chiropractic........................................ 1107
Breema Bodywork.............................................................. 1211
Cedar Works Spa & Sauna...................................... 1201 & 1205
City of Eugene - Spay & Neuter Clinic.................................. 1005
Cutco Cutlery.................................................................... 1105
doTerra - Everything Essential............................................. 1310
Eagletree Herbs................................................................. 1111
Edward Jones.................................................................... 1314
Emerald Hearth, Spa & Patio.............................................. 1116
EMF Power Pro................................................................. 1304
Garden WayRetirement Community.................................... 1307
Green Neighbors Action Team................................. 1327 & 1329
Hawaiian Moon.................................................................. 1207
Hiro Chiropractic Center...................................................... 1007
International Fitness........................................................... 1204
Isabella's Herbal Pacs........................................................ 1316
JuicePlus & Tower Gardenby Juice Plus............................ 1008
Kate Kelly Massage........................................................... 1309
Lane Transit District........................................................... 1020
LhasaTrade...................................................................... 1000
Love At First Sit................................................................. 1015
LPL Financial.................................................................... 1013
Magic Hands / Birdhill........................................................ 1303
Massage Team.................................................................. 1012
Mertha Shoes & Accessories.............................................. 1325
Miracle Door Mat............................................................... 1216
Mountain Rose Herbs......................................................... 1117
MSM Natural Pain Relief..................................................... 1108
Multinational Enterprises.................................................... 1217
My Pillow............................................................... 1009 & 1011
Natural Leigh..................................................................... 1209
Nima's Wish Foundation.......................................... 1208 & 1210
Nuts on the Run................................................................. 1110
Oak Hill School.................................................................. 1112
OregonTelecommunications Relay Service.......................... 1306
Power Bandz Best Products............................................... 1305
Power Step....................................................................... 1317
Priority One Heating & A/C................................................. 1101
Quick 'N Brite.................................................................... 1104
RhinelandCutlery PNW...................................................... 1312
Sage Stone Botanicals....................................................... 1300
Shaklee/feelsoAlive Team................................................... 1213
Sleep Country USA - Massage Chairs................................. 1100
Sleep Country USA - Mattresses....................... 1311, 1313, 1315
Smart Steamer Mop........................................................... 1200
Staszak Physical Therapy & Wellness Center...................... 1308
Take Shape for Life............................................................ 1006
The Weinstuebchen................................................ 1224 & 1226
Thrive Chiropractic.............................................................. 1206
Time Share Exit Team........................................................ 1302
Volunteers In Medicine Clinic.............................................. 1106
Wags! Dog Emporium........................................................ 1003
Zachary B Corbett, Licensed Acupuncturist.......................... 1113
 
Good 2 RECYCLE
BRING Recycling.................................................... 1124 & 1126
LaneCountyWaste Management............................ 1121 & 1123
NextStep Recycling................................................ 1125 & 1127
 
Show Services
Dining, Bar & Expresso....................................... North Hall Café’
Information Booth............................................................. Lobby
Lost People Meet at Info Booth.......................................... Lobby
Recycling Sorting Stations............................... Rear Service Area
Show Office........................................................... Room 3-East
 
Show Stages
Cascades Stage............................... Rm 4-West off South Lobby
Cedars Stage........................................ Rm 4-East off South Hall
Good Earth Main Stage............................ South Hall – East Rear
Green Neighbors Stage............................................... North Hall
KVAL Stages........................................................ Rm 1 & Rm 4
McKenzie Stage.......................... Rm 1-East off North Lobby Hall
Music KEZI-9 Stage.................................................... North Hall
WillametteStage............................... Rm 1-West off North Lobby
 
Special Attractions
Adorable Alpacas!....................................................... North Hall
Chickens Over the Aisle...................................... Garden Pavilion
Eugene Delta Rotary Club.................................. South Hall – 621
Good Earth KEZI-9 Music Stage.................................. North Hall
Green Neighbors Action Team..................................... North Hall
Home, Garden & Living Talks............................... KVAL Theaters
KVAL-TV Growing Food Crops.......................... Willamette Stage
KVAL-TV Green Neighbors Action Team....................... North Hall
Shannon Quimby, National Salvage Designer.............. Main Stage
ShelterBox USA – Double Donations!................. South Hall – 621
Stump the Chump & Win.................................. Willamette Stage
The UO Duck Store..................................................... North Hall
Wild Food Adventures..................................... Main Stage & 608
Young At Heart Balloon Art..................................... Atrium Lobby
 
 
 
It’s Smart & Stylish!
KVAL-TV presents 50 Seminars 
Sustainable Home, Garden & Living Seminars
Authors Book Signings
Green Neigbhors Action Team Talks & Tours
 
It’s Fresh & Fun!
KEZI-9 Good Earth Music Stage
Located in the North Hall
 
Friday:
Alegria ~ Washboard Woman.................................. 5:00 pm
Charley Snellings & Friends..................................... 7:00 pm
 
Saturday:
Gordon Kaswell ......................................................... 10:30 am
River Road Elementary Marimba Bands......... Lobby 11:00 am
Late for Dinner............................................................. 12:30 pm
Two Doors Down........................................................... 2:30 pm
Red Pajamas................................................................. 3:30 pm
Fiddlin’ Big Sue Band................................................... 5:30 pm
 
Sunday:
Halsey Mennonite Church Choir................. Lobby 10:00 am
Passin Notes.............................................................. 10:00 am
Cross Current............................................................... 1:00 pm
Fiddlin’ Big Sue Band.................................................. 2:30 pm

 

  
 
Berg Productions, Inc. enforces a NO SOLICITING POLICY.  Our exhibitors are at the show to conduct business with the valued guests of this event. No soliciting of the guest attendees enjoying our events. Vendors, with a contract for exhibit, must sell from their exhibit space exclusively. 
 
Do not paper the cars in the parking lot as your company will be billed the cleaning fees for the parking lot. Trespassors setting up at the Fairgrounds will be arrested. Freeloading isn't cool.  Signs with our NO SOLICITING POLICY  are clearly posted on the doors of the Convention Center.